Öğrenci Takip Sistemi
TR
KURUMSAL

Gizlilik Politikamız - KVKK

INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data that you have shared with Private Vega Servis Training Inc.as data controller, Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law ("KVKK") numbered 6698, which entered into force after being published in the Official Gazette on 07.04.2016, It can be processed1 and transferred to third parties by our school in accordance with the following purposes and principles, provided that it complies with the principles specified in the Law and secondary legislation.

  • 1. Collection Method of Your Personal Data: Your personal data are collected verbally, in writing or electronically, by automatic or non-automatic methods, through our school's website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data is collected by our school, such as training, seminars, courses, conferences, etc. As long as you benefit from the services, when you participate in the organizations organized by our school, when you apply for a job at our school, when you call the call center of our school, when you visit our school campuses, website or social media accounts, they can be collected, updated and processed.
  • 2. Purpose and Reason of Processing Your Personal Data: Your personal data that you have submitted to our school are presented by our school as data controller, to introduce our school and our educational programs, to carry out research and development activities regarding the education offered, to evaluate student satisfaction, to evaluate the quality of education, to make audits and data analysis, It is processed for purposes and reasons such as shaping its activities, conducting research on human resources policies, and fulfilling our obligations arising from the laws.
  • 3. Transfer of Your Personal Data: Your personal data collected; Within the framework of the above-mentioned reasons, purposes and regulations in the Law; It will be used internally by our school, as well as to the Imam Altinbas Foundation, its officials and board of directors, the officials and board of directors of our school, the Social Security Institution, the Ministry of National Education and other legally authorized public institutions, and the institutions and organizations we cooperate with in order to carry out our activities. Domestic / foreign individuals and institutions from which we use physical server and / or cloud service, domestic / foreign companies that we receive service for sending commercial electronic messages, banks we have contracted with, internationally certified payment institutions, domestic / international various advertising companies, agencies and survey companies or other domestic / foreign business partners to legally authorized public institutions and private persons at home and abroad within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.
  • 4. Your Rights as a Data Owner: By applying to our Data Responsible school regarding the processing of your Personal Data:
  • a. Learning whether your personal data is being processed,
  • b. If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  • c. Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  • ç. To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • d. To request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • e. To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
  • f. Request notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred,
  • g. Object to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
  • h. In case you suffer damage due to the processing of your personal data contrary to the Law, we inform you that you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

You can send your requests regarding your above-mentioned rights with a petition, your ID copy and other contect information with wet-ink signature to Büyükdere Street Özsezen İş Merkezi C Blok No: 126 Kat: 7 34394 Esentepe - Şişli - İstanbul by hand, or by a notary public or by registered mail.

Data Controller

Trade Name: Özel Vega Servis Eğitim A.Ş

MERSİS (Central Registration System) NO: 0685052247796371

(1) Pursuant to the KVKK, obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making personal data fully or partially automatic or non-automatic, provided that it is a part of any data recording system. All kinds of operations performed on data such as bringing, classifying or preventing their use are considered as "processing of personal data".